Is STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Vegetarian?

Description
Features strawberry-cream flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; pleasantly sweet without overpowering tartness. Ideal chilled for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Characterized by a drinkable consistency and fruit-forward taste that pairs well with granola or fresh fruit, convenient for everyday use and portable single-serve choice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features strawberry-cream flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; pleasantly sweet without overpowering tartness. Ideal chilled for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Characterized by a drinkable consistency and fruit-forward taste that pairs well with granola or fresh fruit, convenient for everyday use and portable single-serve choice.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk , Strawberries , Chicory Root Fiber , Less Than 1 . 5% of : Lactase , * , Natural Flavors , Monk Fruit Extract , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) , Fruit Pectin , Locust Bean Gum , Vegetable Juice Concentrate ( For Color ) , Water , Lemon Juice Concentrate . 6 Live And Active Cultures : S. Thermophilus , L. Bulgaricus , L. Acidophilus , Bifidus , L. Casei and L. Rhamnosus . * , Ingredient Not Found In : Regular Yogurt .
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


