Is 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, skimmed milk powder, natural flavor
Check 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


