Is 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, skimmed milk powder, natural flavor
Check 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
32% Cacao Milk Chocolate Madagascar, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


