Is 320 MINI CHRISTMAS TREE PATTY SHELL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), margarine (vegetable fat (palm), water, salt,emulsifier: E471, acid: E330, colour: E160a, flavour), water, skimmedMILK, rapeseedoil, MILK proteins, pea proteins, salt, whole MILK
Check 320 MINI CHRISTMAS TREE PATTY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 320 MINI CHRISTMAS TREE PATTY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Patty


