Is Creamy Milk Chocolate Coconut Block Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder 30
  • milk chocolate

milk powder 30

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar; Cocoa Solids* 33%* (cocoa Butter & Cocoa Mass*), Milk Powder 30%*, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavour]; Toasted Coconut 18%. *minimum Percentage. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten.

Check Creamy Milk Chocolate Coconut Block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go