Is 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a light, clean flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that many reviewers describe as satisfying but fragile. Commonly used for cheese plates, spreads, soups, and snacks, they are noted for pairing well with toppings; reviewers mention frequent breakage in handling yet appreciate versatility and subtle taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a light, clean flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that many reviewers describe as satisfying but fragile. Commonly used for cheese plates, spreads, soups, and snacks, they are noted for pairing well with toppings; reviewers mention frequent breakage in handling yet appreciate versatility and subtle taste.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Cheese Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Salt Contains Wheat And Milk
Check 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


