Is 36 count mini chocolate chip cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono - And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey (Milk)), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Water, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check 36 count mini chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


