Is 36 count mini sugar cookie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Whey (Milk)), Eggs Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Sodium Alginate
Check 36 count mini sugar cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini sugar cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


