Is 365 BARBEQUE SAUCE, FIERY CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT SPICES, TURMERIC), CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SPICES, SALT, HONEY, LIQUID SMOKE, ONION POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check 365 BARBEQUE SAUCE, FIERY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 BARBEQUE SAUCE, FIERY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


