Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Cape Cod Roasted Almonds Mixed With Roasted & Salted Cashews & Plenty of Perfectly Sweetened Cranberries Trail Mix, Cape Cod Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Cape Cod Roasted Almonds Mixed With Roasted & Salted Cashews & Plenty of Perfectly Sweetened Cranberries Trail Mix, Cape Cod against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad