Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Double Feature Crunchy Almonds & Cashews Mixed With Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups & Dried Sweetened Cherries Trail Mix, Double Feature Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Double Feature Crunchy Almonds & Cashews Mixed With Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups & Dried Sweetened Cherries Trail Mix, Double Feature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep