Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic milk
  • organic sour cream
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic cultured buttermilk
  • organic blue cheese

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic cultured buttermilk, organic blue cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic distilled white vinegar, organic egg yolks (organic egg yolks, salt), organic sour cream (organic milk, organic cream, organic nonfat milk, microbial enzymes, live and active cultures), contains less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, salt, organic spices, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping