Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Why it's not soy free
- organic highly refined soybean oil
organic highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Ingredients
organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic cultured buttermilk, organic blue cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic distilled white vinegar, organic egg yolks (organic egg yolks, salt), organic sour cream (organic milk, organic cream, organic nonfat milk, microbial enzymes, live and active cultures), contains less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, salt, organic spices, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


