Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
- organic sour cream
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic blue cheese
- organic cultured buttermilk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Ingredients
organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic cultured buttermilk, organic blue cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic distilled white vinegar, organic egg yolks (organic egg yolks, salt), organic sour cream (organic milk, organic cream, organic nonfat milk, microbial enzymes, live and active cultures), contains less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, salt, organic spices, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


