Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
- organic cream
- organic sour cream
- organic egg yolks
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic blue cheese
- organic cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and a creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note enjoyable texture and bold taste, praising versatility while some report variability in saltiness and intensity across deliveries.
Ingredients
organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic cultured buttermilk, organic blue cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic distilled white vinegar, organic egg yolks (organic egg yolks, salt), organic sour cream (organic milk, organic cream, organic nonfat milk, microbial enzymes, live and active cultures), contains less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, salt, organic spices, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Dressing Blue Cheese Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


