Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Four Cheese Topped With Mozzarella, Fontina, Unsmoked Provolone & Parmesan Cheeses Thin Crust Pizza, Four Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- grated parmesan cheese
- fontina cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- cheeses
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES}, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DRIED BASIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO). CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Four Cheese Topped With Mozzarella, Fontina, Unsmoked Provolone & Parmesan Cheeses Thin Crust Pizza, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market Four Cheese Topped With Mozzarella, Fontina, Unsmoked Provolone & Parmesan Cheeses Thin Crust Pizza, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


