Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Grade A Half & Half, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic milk, organic cream

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Grade A Half & Half, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Grade A Half & Half, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking