Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic honey, fair trade certified (tm), by fair trade usa

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetFloral
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 24 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) | Spoonful