Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Treasure Hunt Milk Chocolate Gems Mixed With Crunchy Almonds, Raisins & Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Treasure Hunt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate gems

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 % OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD GLAZE {SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR}, CORNSTARCH, COLOR {SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, ANNATTO, CORN MALTODEXTRIN}]), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Treasure Hunt Milk Chocolate Gems Mixed With Crunchy Almonds, Raisins & Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Treasure Hunt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast