Is MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blend offers contrasting crunchy, creamy and chewy textures with a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and chocolatey notes. Commonly used as on-the-go snack, trail fuel, or lunchbox treat, it’s praised for freshness and satisfying variety; reviews often mention uneven mix distribution and occasional chocolate melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT).

Check MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go