Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth chocolate flavor with a thin, crunchy candy shell and a slightly dense melt in mouth center; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used in baking and trail mixes. Customer reviews note consistent texture and convenience for parties, with occasional comments about freshness or color variation.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth chocolate flavor with a thin, crunchy candy shell and a slightly dense melt in mouth center; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used in baking and trail mixes. Customer reviews note consistent texture and convenience for parties, with occasional comments about freshness or color variation.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


