Is 365 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Almondmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • semi-sweet chocolate flakes
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-chip cookie dough flavor presents a sweet, creamy base with soft, chewy pieces and scattered mix-ins; reviewers frequently cite rich flavor, occasional icy or grainy texture, and variable chunk distribution. Commonly served scooped as a dessert, often used in sundaes, milkshakes, or as a topping for baked treats and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (dark Brown Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Oil Blend [canola Oil, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract], Chocolate Chips [chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract], Potato Flour, Tapioca Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, [sodium Bicarbonate], Baking Powder), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Flakes (powdered Sugar [cane Sugar, Cornstarch], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Stabilizers (carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients

Check 365 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Almondmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Almondmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go