Is 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A vanilla-flavored yogurt with a smooth, mildly sweet profile and a creamy but slightly thin texture; reviewers commonly note subtle vanilla and gentle tang. People spoon it plain, stir it into granola or oats, blend it into smoothies, or use it in parfaits and baking; some note occasional separation occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Agar-agar, Vanilla Bean, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus

Check 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping