Is 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Unsweetened Non-Dairy Yogurt, Plain, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), tapioca starch, pectin, agar-agar, contains live and active cultures: bifidus, l, acidophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, paracasei, s, thermophilus
Check 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Unsweetened Non-Dairy Yogurt, Plain, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Unsweetened Non-Dairy Yogurt, Plain, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Almondmilk Unsweetened Non-Dairy Yogurt, Plain, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


