Is 365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Sliced, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, toasted flavor with a light, crisp crunch, these thin nut slices add delicate crunch and nutty aroma to salads, baked goods, cereals, yogurt, and granola. Common reviews note consistent slicing, good value, and freshness, with occasional remarks about fragment size and packaging convenience and fairly uniform slice sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Steam Pasteurized).

Check 365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Sliced, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Almonds, Sliced, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping