Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES [POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING}]), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


