Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic beef
organic provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES [POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING}]), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


