Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic brown rice syrup
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES [POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING}]), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BEEF LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


