Is 365 Everyday Value, Black Forest Uncured Ham Slices, Value Pack, 95% Lean, 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Vinegar Powder, Cultured Celery Powder
Check 365 Everyday Value, Black Forest Uncured Ham Slices, Value Pack, 95% Lean, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Black Forest Uncured Ham Slices, Value Pack, 95% Lean, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Black Forest Uncured Ham Slices, Value Pack, 95% Lean, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


