Is 365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecans
  • pecans
  • butter pecan base

roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Butter Pecan Base (Cane Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Pasteurized Milk, Butter, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cornstarch, Salt, Citric Acid), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt

Check 365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping