Is 365 Everyday Value, Cheese Cube Platter, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
- colby & monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color)), colby & monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color)), monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers (cultured pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Cheese Cube Platter, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Cheese Cube Platter, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Cheese Cube Platter, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


