Is Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps are a delightful snack made with cheddar cheese, corn, and whole grain brown rice. They offer an airy and crispy texture, providing a satisfying crunch. These crisps are never fried, making them a healthier option. With 13g of whole grains per serving, they are a nutritious choice. Additionally, they are gluten-free and free from high fructose corn syrup. Being low in fat and cholesterol, they cater to those seeking a healthier snack. Reviewers have praised the flavor, comparing them to chips. They found them addictive, as they couldn't stop at just one. However, some reviewers noted that the crisps may come in a bag of crumbs. Overall, Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps are a popular and flavorful snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- blue cheese
- dry whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps are a delightful snack made with cheddar cheese, corn, and whole grain brown rice. They offer an airy and crispy texture, providing a satisfying crunch. These crisps are never fried, making them a healthier option. With 13g of whole grains per serving, they are a nutritious choice. Additionally, they are gluten-free and free from high fructose corn syrup. Being low in fat and cholesterol, they cater to those seeking a healthier snack. Reviewers have praised the flavor, comparing them to chips. They found them addictive, as they couldn't stop at just one. However, some reviewers noted that the crisps may come in a bag of crumbs. Overall, Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps are a popular and flavorful snack.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED MILLED CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRY WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


