Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- deproteinized whey
- dairy
- blue cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- buttermilk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- +5 more
deproteinized whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Salt, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Disodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Color (Extractives Of Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Deproteinized Whey (Milk)
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


