Is 365 Everyday Value, Chicken Ground Non-GMO Step 2, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chicken
ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Chicken, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract
Check 365 Everyday Value, Chicken Ground Non-GMO Step 2, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Chicken Ground Non-GMO Step 2, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Chicken Ground Non-GMO Step 2, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


