Is 365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

365 Everyday Value Corn Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti is a high-quality pasta made in Italy with corn and rice flour. It is specially crafted to be gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. This spaghetti serves as an excellent base for any dish and is particularly recommended to be paired with delicate tomato or oil-based sauces. With generations of know-how and stringent quality standards, this spaghetti is made with care and attention to detail. Customers appreciate the taste of this pasta and value the wide range of choices available, all made with premium ingredients. With over 100 prohibited ingredients, this product prioritizes trust and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, White Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifiers)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch