Is 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Frosting Mix, 8.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), organic natural flavor, salt, fair trade certified tm by fair trade international
Check 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Frosting Mix, 8.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Frosting Mix, 8.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Frosting Mix, 8.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Powder


