Is 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, orange swirl (water, cane sugar, rice syrup, cornstarch, pectin, citric acid, dextrose, natural flavor, annatto (color)), organic dark chocolate (organic cane sugar, water, organic cocoa powder, natural flavor, citric acid, salt), nonfat dry milk, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo
Check 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Chocolate Valencia Orange Ice Cream, Naturally Flavored, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


