Is 365 Everyday Value, Dark Chocolate Baking Chunks, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a deep, roasted note; firm, chunky pieces that soften and melt smoothly for cookies, brownies, ganaches, and other baking uses. Reviewers commonly note consistent sizing, reliable melt performance, and good value, while occasional comments mention variable chunk size or packaging inconsistencies. Often chosen by home bakers.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a deep, roasted note; firm, chunky pieces that soften and melt smoothly for cookies, brownies, ganaches, and other baking uses. Reviewers commonly note consistent sizing, reliable melt performance, and good value, while occasional comments mention variable chunk size or packaging inconsistencies. Often chosen by home bakers.
Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract*., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 100% of Product
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dark Chocolate Baking Chunks, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dark Chocolate Baking Chunks, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dark Chocolate Baking Chunks, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


