Is 365 Everyday Value Effervescent Vitamin C, Orange Flavor, 30 ct Vegan?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene (For Color), Silica, Glycine, Aspartic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cysteine Hydrochloride.
Check 365 Everyday Value Effervescent Vitamin C, Orange Flavor, 30 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Effervescent Vitamin C, Orange Flavor, 30 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


