Is 365 Everyday Value, Eggs White Cage Free Non-GMO Fed Large, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
eggs
Check 365 Everyday Value, Eggs White Cage Free Non-GMO Fed Large, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Eggs White Cage Free Non-GMO Fed Large, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
365 Everyday Value, Tortilla Chips White Corn Salted Restaurant Style, 14 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Large Marshmallows, 10 oz
Egg-Land's Best All Natural Large White Eggs, 18 Count
365 Everyday Value, White Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Eggs White Cage Free Non-GMO Fed Large, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


