Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural french vanilla flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural french vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated French vanilla liquid delivers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baked goods for flavoring. Reviewers often cite strong potency that requires only small amounts, consistent flavor enhancement, and occasional reports of an aftertaste or uneven dosing from bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Lead, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, 12% Ethyl Alcohol.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep