Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla-flavored creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla aroma, commonly used to enrich coffee, tea, iced beverages, lattes, and baking. Reviewers note consistent mixing, balanced sweetness, and reliable performance without curdling; many praise its ability to add rich flavor while preserving beverage body and mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking