Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID Vegan?

Description
Concentrated French vanilla liquid delivers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baked goods for flavoring. Reviewers often cite strong potency that requires only small amounts, consistent flavor enhancement, and occasional reports of an aftertaste or uneven dosing from bottle.

Description
Concentrated French vanilla liquid delivers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baked goods for flavoring. Reviewers often cite strong potency that requires only small amounts, consistent flavor enhancement, and occasional reports of an aftertaste or uneven dosing from bottle.
Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Lead, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, 12% Ethyl Alcohol.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


