Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated French vanilla liquid delivers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baked goods for flavoring. Reviewers often cite strong potency that requires only small amounts, consistent flavor enhancement, and occasional reports of an aftertaste or uneven dosing from bottle.

Description
Concentrated French vanilla liquid delivers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baked goods for flavoring. Reviewers often cite strong potency that requires only small amounts, consistent flavor enhancement, and occasional reports of an aftertaste or uneven dosing from bottle.
Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Lead, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, 12% Ethyl Alcohol.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FRENCH VANILLA STEVIA EXTRACT LIQUID is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


