Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.-S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEL, L. RHAMNOSUS.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep