Is 365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Pea Concentrate (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Concentrate, Pea Fiber), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Citrus Fiber, Cultured Dextrose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color (Apple, Red Beet), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check 365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyUmamiNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling