Is 365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Pea Concentrate (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Concentrate, Pea Fiber), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Citrus Fiber, Cultured Dextrose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color (Apple, Red Beet), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check 365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Grounds Meatless Plant-Based, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyUmamiNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling