Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, LOWFAT CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat milk

low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, LOWFAT CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go