Is 365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mango flavored frozen treats offer bright, tropical flavor with a smooth yet slightly icy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, summer refreshment, or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional firmness after thawing, and variable melting rate occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Coconut, Milk And Dairy, Tree Nu

Check 365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go