Is 365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Mango flavored frozen treats offer bright, tropical flavor with a smooth yet slightly icy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, summer refreshment, or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional firmness after thawing, and variable melting rate occasionally.

Description
Mango flavored frozen treats offer bright, tropical flavor with a smooth yet slightly icy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, summer refreshment, or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional firmness after thawing, and variable melting rate occasionally.
Ingredients
Mango, Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Coconut, Milk And Dairy, Tree Nu
Check 365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Mango Fruit Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


